contact@hea.edu.au

Current Committee Members

Elected by the members on 4 May 2019:

Karen Chegwidden - President (NSW)

Tere Latimer - Vice President (NSW)

Ruth Easton - Secretary (NSW)

David Walters - Treasurer (VIC)

Katie Watson - Member (NSW)

Rebecca English - Member (QLD)

Lynda Carlos - Member (TAS)

Stuart Chapman - Member (WA)

Aileen Tong - Member (ACT)

Public Officer - Guy Tebbutt (NSW)

2018 Interim Committee Members, from 5.5.2018 - 4.5.2019

  • Karen Chegwidden - President
  • Tere Latimer - Vice President
  • Ruth Easton - Secretary
  • David Walters - Treasurer from 4.2.2019
  • Katie Watson - Member
  • Rebecca English - Member, appointed by committee on 6.3.2019
  • Alicia Parker - Resigned Treasurer, 4.2.2019; Resigned Committee 12.2.2019
  • Mechelle Macdonald - Resigned Treasurer and Committee on 8.5.2018

2017 Committee Members

  • Vivienne Fox - President (NSW) until 5.5.2018
  • Myfanwy Dibben - Treasurer (NSW) Resigned 7.5.2018
  • April Jermey (SA) - Resigned 7.5.2018
  • Beverley Paine (SA) Resigned 3.5.2018
  • Evelyn Goodsir-Cullen (NSW) Resigned 30.4.2018
  • Rebecca Dobbie - (Qld) Resigned 29.4.2018
  • Zsa Zsa Kiss - (NSW) Resigned 20.4.2018
  • Susan de Wall - Secretary (NSW) Resigned 18.4.2018
  • Kara Turner (NSW) Resigned 9.4.2018
  • Meredith Raymonde - Vice President - Resigned 27.2.2018
  • Chris de Wall - Treasurer - Resigned 16.2.2018 and Resigned as Public Officer 4.5.2018
  • Lynda Carlos - Resigned 16.2.2018
  • Bitna Castillo - Resigned 11.12.2017

2016 Committee Members

  • Tamara Kelly President (QLD)
  • Vivienne Fox Vice President (NSW) 
  • Susan De Wall - Secretary (NSW)
  • Chris De Wall - Treasurer (NSW)
  • Sharyn Grebert (NSW)
  • Carly Landa (NSW)
  • Rose Shaw (NSW)
  • Tamara Kidd (NSW)
  • Rebecca Dobbie (QLD)

2015 Committee Members

  • Tamara Kelly President (QLD)
  • Vivienne Fox Vice President (NSW) 
  • Susan De Wall - Secretary (NSW)
  • Tamar Devine - Treasurer (NSW)
  • Sharyn Grebert (NSW)
  • Vicki Sturgess (QLD)
  • Rose Shaw (NSW)
  • Sharrda Shah (first half of 2015), Michelle Richards (second half of 2015)
  • Rebecca Dobbie (QLD)

2014 Committee Members

  • Tamara Kelly President (QLD)
  • Carly Landa Vice President (NSW) 
  • Vicki Sturgess - Secretary (QLD)
  • Tamar Devine - Treasurer (NSW)
  • Vivienne Fox (NSW)
  • Sharyn Grebert (NSW)
  • Susan de Wall (NSW)
  • Rose Shaw (NSW)
  • Tamara Kidd (NSW)

2013 - 2014 committee members

  • Tamara Kelly - President (QLD)
  • Colin Devine - Vice President (NSW) 
  • Sharyn Grebert - Secretary (NSW)
  • Ingrid McCarthy - Treasurer (NSW)
  • Bilyana Bawden (QLD)
  • Tere Latimer (NSW) admin@hea.edu.au
  • Guy Tebbutt (NSW) (retired from VP role Sept '13)
  • Vivienne Fox (NSW)
  • Beverley Paine (SA) (retired Sept '13)

2012 - 2013 committee members

  • Guy Tebbutt - President 
  • Anthony Foti - Vice President 
  • Rebecca Stanford - Treasurer 
  • Tamara Kelly - Secretary 
  • Maaike Johnston
  • Bilyana Bawden
  • Kathryn Heathcote
  • Ingrid McCarthy

2011 - 2012 Committee Members

  • Guy Tebbutt - President
  • Maaike Johnston - Vice President
  • Rebecca Stanford - Treasurer 
  • Anthony Foti - Secretary
  • Kathy White
  • Sharyn Grebert
  • Bilyana Bawden
  • Kathryn Heathcote
  • Tamara Kelly 
  • Alicia Parker retired from the committee on the 9th June 2011.
  • Gauri Holloway retired from the committee on 17th June 2011.
  • Amelia Priest retired from the committee on 19th November 2011.
  • Rosemary Wilson retired from the committee on 24th January 2012.

2010 - 2011 Committee Members

  • Sharyn Grebert (Secretary)
  • Esther Lacoba (Vice President
  • Beverley Paine
  • Alicia Parker
  • Sue Podger (Treasurer)
  • Guy Tebbutt (President)
  • Kathy White